Table 7.

Panel and individual autoantibody positivity by tumor stage (according to the IASLC, 7th edition): individual antigen positivity–SCLC samples

Groupp53 positive (%)SOX2 positive (%)CAGE positive (%)NYESO positive (%)GBU4–5 positive (%)ANNEXIN1 positive (%)
Limited
 Stage IA
 Stage IB14.342.90.00.00.014.3
 Stage IIA0.060.00.00.00.040.0
 Stage IIB0.00.050.050.00.00.0
 Stage IIIA14.837.00.07.43.73.7
 Stage IIIB33.333.30.00.00.00.0
 Extensive18.833.712.98.95.99.9