Table 2.

Summary of all study phases performed to discover and validate THBS2.

Study phaseGroupnMean THBS2 (ng/mL)SDP_25MedianP_75
Phase I2037.330.723.127.638.6
Phase IIa18928.325.816.820.329.7
Phase IIb53740.343.119.927.642.6
Phase III: Mayo17724.912.918.022.527.6
Phase III: PLCO65422.210.016.620.725.3
Phase IPDAC1049.740.224.738.656.6
Phase IPDAC (I/II)664.347.037.253.364.3
Phase IPDAC (III/IV)427.89.221.426.634.2
Phase IControls1024.85.422.525.627.9
Phase IIaPancreatitis2824.717.315.919.526.5
Phase IIaPDAC8138.834.522.129.741.1
Phase IIaPDAC (I/II)5833.518.620.326.340.4
Phase IIaPDAC (III/IV)2352.456.323.131.547.7
Phase IIaControls8018.98.415.017.520.2
Phase IIbIPMN11527.612.219.424.732.5
Phase IIbIslet cell3060.384.322.230.045.7
Phase IIbPancreatitis5534.932.318.926.937.4
Phase IIbPDAC19759.053.528.843.370.3
Phase IIbPDAC (I/II)8857.557.829.140.064.1
Phase IIbPDAC (III/IV)10960.350.027.845.872.8
Phase IIbControls14022.08.017.020.425.9
Phase III: MayoPre-dx PDAC3728.515.918.023.533.9
Phase III: MayoControls14023.911.917.922.226.8
Phase III: PLCOPre-dx PDAC17923.512.017.021.926.6
Phase III: PLCOControls47521.79.116.420.224.8